Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

 

Past Champions
For Years Prior to 1990, contact the Secretary-Treasurer

Five Man Event  (Actual Pinfall)

1990 Amtek Electric, Clawson-Troy 3040
1991 Industrial Belting & Supply, Alma 2954
1992 Strike Force, Holland 3087
1993 Tandem Transport, Alma 3208
1994 Tandem Transport, Alma 3503
1995 Tandem Transport, Alma 3227
1996 Misfits, Livonia 3114
1997 Timber Lanes 1, Detroit 3131
1998 Tandem Transport, Alma 3316
1999 Precision Gage, Hillsdale 3271
2000 Lovers, Ferndale 3067
2001 Buddy's Pizza, Ferndale 3331
2002 Jubb's Painting, Clawson-Troy 3298
2003 Sweet Lips, Flat Rock 3185

2004

Craig Baker Realty, Grand Rapids

3300

2005

SMB/Capital Waste #2, Mt. Clemens

3311

2006

Al & Sons Hydraulic, Flat Rock

3409

2007

Spartan Industries, Flat Rock

3461
2008 Sweet Lips, Mt. Clemens 3372
2009 Dearborn Elks #2, Dearborn 3263

              

Five Man Event (Handicap Division)

1990 Misfits, Clawson-Troy 3447
1991 Strike Force, Warren 3339
1992  Hemme Transport, Mt. Clemens 3338
1993 Tech Tool Inc., Liivonia 3403
1994 Tandem Transport, Alma 3548
1995 Larose Market, Pontiac-Waterford 3390
1996 Moose Express, Livonia 3419
1997 A.H. Buncch, Flat Rock 3277
1998 Hills Garage No. 2, Port Huron 3581
1999 Precision Gage, Hillsdale 3475
2000 Renegades, Mt. Clemens 3324
2001 Detroit Elks #1, Detroit 3472
2002 Hills Garage, Port Huron 3398
2003 Grathwohl Plumbing, Niles 3381

2004

Craig Baker Realty, Grand Rapids

3483
2005 SMB/Capital Waste #2 Mt. Clemens 3326
2006 Redford Elks #2, Redford Elks  3459
2007 Spartan Industries, Flat Rock 3461
2008 Professional Leasing, Mt. Clemens 3540
2009 D & D Tire, Niles 3484

 

Doubles (Actual Pinfall)

1990 P. Lapka - J. Shafer, Port Huron 1374
1991 M. Elzinga - C. Smith, Holland 1268
1992 D. Aldrich - J. Naffsiger, Alma 1372
1993 T. Kruithoff - L. Vanderble, Holland 1402
1994 P. French - R. Graham, Alma 1478
1995 T. Kruithoff - L. Vanderble, Holland 1355
1996 K. Fries - E. Ignash, Warren-Sterling  1426
1997 B. Restivo - M. Restivo, Detroit 1400
1998 J. Broecker - J. Kendall, Clawson-Troy .1431
1999 L. Cooper - J. D. Cooper, Livonia 1472
2000 D. Roberts - J. Bilicki, Clawson-Troy 1362
2001 K. Ogg - R. Wellman, Pontiac-Waterford 1431
2002 B. Baldwin - R. Zuhlke, Lapeer 1420
2003 C. Billadeau - T. Debacker, Flat Rock 1417

2004

W. Hammer -  J. Vajen, Flat Rock

1434

2005

B. Garrett - J. Lentz, Pontiac-Waterford

1387

2006 B. Eggert - G. Reidel, Clawson-Troy 1488
2007 C. Filiccia - K. Malivolti, Mt. Clemens 1486
2008 J. Thompson - B. Thompson, Flat Rock 1442
2009 C. Kubinski - T. Creighton, Clawson-Troy 1407

 

Doubles (Handicap Division)

1990 M. Bitner - D. Smalstig, Detroit 1423
1991 M. Elzinga - C. Smith, Holland 1409
1992 D. Aldrich - J. Naffsiger, Alma 1477
1993 D. Rentz - G. Bates, Plymouth 1475
1994 P. French - R. Graham, Alma 1478
1995 R. Nicolai - G. Smith, Warren-Sterling 1466
1996 D. Jones - S. Markwood, Mt. Clemens 1483
1997 F. Gardner - R. McClellan, Clawson-Troy 1437
1998 G. Vanhoey - D. Trapiss, Clawson-Troy 1574
1999 K. Tassone - M. Buzzell, Mt. Clemens 1513
2000 M. Maasch - C. Maasch, Lapeer Area 1402
2001 K. Ogg - R. Wellman, Pontiac-Waterford 1530
2002 S. Alcala - B. Aniol, Ferndale 1465
2003 C. Billadeau & T. Debacker, Flat Rock 1474
2004 A. Engle & B. Engle, Lapeer Area 1522

2005

A.J. Gaideski & M. Losievski, Niles

1483

2006 B. Eggert - G. Reidel, Clawson-Troy 1488
2007 C. Filiccia - K. Malivolti, Mt. Clemens 1513
2008 Cox - Baxter, Mt. Clemens 1600
2009 J. Coleman, Port Huron - J. Stover, Grand Rapids 1484

 

Singles (Actual Pinfall)

1990 Ralph Nicolai, Warren 692
1991 Randall Gilbert, Royal Oak 683
1992 James Stewart, Port Huron 772
1993 Jerry Nichols, Dearborn 736
1994 Larry Vanderble, Holland 756
1995 Doiminic Emmi, Ferndale 753
1996 Greg Hempel, Warren-Sterling 731
1997 Paul Cyranski, Mt. Clemens 770
1998 Pete Jubb, Clawson-Troy 803
1999 Ted Stephens, Jr., Pontiac-Waterford 793
2000 Greg Riedel, Mt. Clemens 767
2001 William Hammar, Flat Rock 781
2002 Wade Davis, Alma 820
2003 Greg Schemeling, Muskegon 733
2004 Mike Morris, Alma 761

2005

Bob Zuverink, Holland

774

2006 Steve Bartlett, Clawson-Troy 762
2007 Chris Fiebig, Ferndale 759
2008 B. Thompson, Flat Rock 817
2009 J. Rudnick, Muskegon 803

 

Singles (Handicap Division)

1990 Ralph Nicolai, Warren 770
1991 Ralph Nicolai, Warren 761
1992 Roger DeWaard, Holland 811
1993 Joe Diglovanni, Detroit / 
Don Barry, Mt. Clemens
784
1994 Tom Scherer, Clawson-Troy 810
1995 Jack Laperriere, Ferndale 759
1996 Chris Ward, Albion 778
1997 Paul Cyranski, Mt. Clemens 800
1998 Mike Maaasch, Lapeer 812
1999 Ted Stephens, Jr., Pontiac-Waterford 841
2000 Gregg Riedel, Mt. Clemens 767
2001 Mark Goethals, Warren-Sterling 820
2002 Dan Irwin, Howell 833
2003 Kevin Baker, Pontiac-Waterford 792
2004 Tom Dinkelmann, Royal Oak 816

2005

Bob Zuverink, Holland - Gary Descamps, Clawson-Troy

781

2006 Randy Shearer, Niles 781
2007 Bill Krebs, Alma 793
2008 B. Thompson, Flat Rock 817
2009 S. Pencola, Howell 866

 

All Events (Actual Pinfall)

1990 Pete Lapka, Port Huron 2054
1991 Art Touranteau, Royal Oak 1979
1992 Marvin Simons, Dearborn 2111
1993 Larry Vanderble, Holland 2097
1994 Randy Graham, Alma 2203
1995 Dominic Emmi, Ferndale 2239
1996 Marty Kane, Warren-Sterling 2183
1997 Gregg Riedel, Mt. Clemens 2082
1998 Don Crane, Holland 2158
1999 Bill Bishop, Livonia 2234
2000 Rick Horne, Flat Rock 2028
2001 William Hammar, Flat Rock 2231
2002 Wade Davis, Alma 2226
2003 Greg Schemeling, Muskegon 2219
2004 Paul Gessner, Grand Rapids 2267

2005

Greg Hempel, Warren-Sterling

2108

2006 Brian Thompson, Flat Rock 2216
2007 Don Backus, Livonia 2283
2008 B. Thompson, Flat Rock 2413
2009 Mark Young, Niles 2199

 

All Events (Handicap Division)

1990 Bob Plets, Detroit 2119
1991 Tim Weir, Ferndale 2152
1992  Doug Aldrich, Alma 2247
1993 Joe Digiovanni, Detroit 2196
1994 Dave Garcia, Alma 2248
1995 Dick Crossman, Clawson-Troy 2059
1996 Jerry Binder, Warren-Sterling 2164
1997 Al Amella, Mt. Clemens 2082
1998 Pat Pegram, Pontiac-Waterford 2191
1999 Ted Stephens, Pontiac-Waterford 2338
2000 Bruce Tatge, Clawson-Troy 2159
2001 Dave Trappis, Clawson-Troy 2298
2002 Bill Locke, Niles 2265
2003 Russ Presti, Warren-Sterling 2311
2004 Paul Gessner, Grand Rapids 2267

2005

Harold Furlong, Pontiac-Waterford

2234

2006 Mike Otten, Kalamazoo 2208
2007 Ken Nitchie, Sr., Mt. Clemens 2196
2008 B. Thompson, Flat Rock 2413
2009 Leonard Smith, Albion 2260